30 SUGARWOOD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 SUGARWOOD LANE
Mblu
237/ / 052-002/ /
Acct#
Owner
BROCK, KARA FRETZ
Assessment
$517,300
Appraisal
$517,300
PID
101592
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$446,600$70,700$517,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$446,600$70,700$517,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBROCK, KARA FRETZ
Co-OwnerBROCK, TYLER WADE
Address30 SUGARWOOD LANE
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2149/0532
Sale Date05/04/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROCK, KARA FRETZ$0 2149/05323805/04/2021
BROCK, KARA FRETZ$0 1702/0658 09/10/2008
SCHOTANUS, MERLE W & HELEN D$0 0000/0000 09/10/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,211
Replacement Cost: $485,408
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$446,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FHSHalf Story 1,632 979
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,232 0
WDKWood Deck 260 0
   4,948 2,211

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$70,700
Appraised Value$70,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,600$70,700$517,300
2024$446,600$70,700$517,300
2023$446,600$70,700$517,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,600$70,700$517,300
2024$446,600$70,700$517,300
2023$446,600$70,700$517,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps