800 ROUTE 10 NORTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
800 ROUTE 10 NORTH
Mblu
221/ / 048-001/ /
Acct#
221 000 48.1
Owner
MILLER, ERIC F
Assessment
$388,900
Appraisal
$388,900
PID
101681
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$325,900$63,000$388,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$325,900$63,000$388,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, ERIC F
Co-OwnerSEMENTELLI, LAUREN A
Address800 ROUTE 10 NORTH
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$74,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1819/0207
Sale Date10/13/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, ERIC F$74,000 1819/020710/13/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,090
Replacement Cost: $331,071
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
FUSUpper Story 952 952
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 532 186
CRLCrawl space 952 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 420 0
WDKWood Deck 424 0
   4,232 2,090

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.59
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$63,000
Appraised Value$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  720.00 S.F.$14,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,900$63,000$388,900
2024$325,900$63,000$388,900
2023$325,900$63,000$388,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,900$63,000$388,900
2024$325,900$63,000$388,900
2023$325,900$63,000$388,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps