19 SHEDD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 SHEDD RD
Mblu
241/ / 006-001/ /
Acct#
Owner
TOWN OF GRANTHAM
Assessment
$287,600
Appraisal
$287,600
PID
101682
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$47,500$240,100$287,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$47,500$240,100$287,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWN OF GRANTHAM
Co-Owner
Address300 ROUTE 10 SOUTH
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date07/01/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOWN OF GRANTHAM$0 0000/000007/01/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Accessory Bldg
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code903V
DescriptionMUNICPAL MDL-00  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.97
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$240,100
Appraised Value$240,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TENTENNIS COURT  7200.00 S.F.$16,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  248.00 S.F.$2,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  248.00 S.F.$2,2001
PVLPAVILION  320.00 S.F.$18,7001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  440.00 S.F.$6,6001
GAZ1GAZEBO  77.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,500$240,100$287,600
2024$47,500$240,100$287,600
2023$47,500$240,100$287,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,500$240,100$287,600
2024$47,500$240,100$287,600
2023$47,500$240,100$287,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps