18 BOBBIN HILL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 BOBBIN HILL
Mblu
216/ / 87/ /
Acct#
Owner
SCHANLABER, WILLIAM KEMP
Assessment
$445,400
Appraisal
$445,400
PID
1024
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$404,500$40,900$445,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$404,500$40,900$445,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHANLABER, WILLIAM KEMP
Co-OwnerSCHANLABER, JACKIE MARIE
AddressP O BOX 247
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$535,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2222/247
Sale Date03/07/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHANLABER, WILLIAM KEMP$535,000 2222/2470003/07/2023
GAHERTY JOHN C$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,839
Replacement Cost: $469,894
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,364 1,364
FUSUpper Story 756 756
SFBBase, Below Grade 980 588
TQSThree Quarter Story 132 99
FATAttic, Finished 160 32
CTHCathedral Ceiling 428 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
FSPScreen Porch 160 0
SLBSlab 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 436 0
WDKWood Deck 488 0
   4,976 2,839

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$40,900
Appraised Value$40,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  572.00 S.F$11,2001
HTUBHOT TUB  1.00 UNITS$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,500$40,900$445,400
2024$404,500$40,900$445,400
2023$404,500$40,900$445,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,500$40,900$445,400
2024$404,500$40,900$445,400
2023$404,500$40,900$445,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps