19 OLD SPRING DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 OLD SPRING DRIVE
Mblu
216/ / 122/ /
Acct#
Owner
COUTURE, DEANNA
Assessment
$217,900
Appraisal
$217,900
PID
1057
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$174,500$43,400$217,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$174,500$43,400$217,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUTURE, DEANNA
Co-OwnerCOUTURE, AUSTIN
AddressPO BOX 557
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$197,533
Certificate
Book & Page 2158/0133
Sale Date07/07/2021
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COUTURE, DEANNA$197,533 2158/01332507/07/2021
COVERT-FENOGLIO REALTY TRUST$40 1940/08034404/17/2015
WILFORD, ANDREW$145,000 1421/01160012/17/2003
RATNER HOWARD$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,460
Replacement Cost: $219,422
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 716 716
SFBBase, Below Grade 716 430
FHSHalf Story 524 314
CTHCathedral Ceiling 192 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   2,292 1,460

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$43,400
Appraised Value$43,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,500$43,400$217,900
2024$174,500$43,400$217,900
2023$174,500$43,400$217,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,500$43,400$217,900
2024$174,500$43,400$217,900
2023$174,500$43,400$217,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps