25 OLD SPRING DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 OLD SPRING DRIVE
Mblu
216/ / 125/ /
Acct#
Owner
FERWERDA, JEREMY AL
Assessment
$360,600
Appraisal
$360,600
PID
1060
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$323,100$37,500$360,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$323,100$37,500$360,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFERWERDA, JEREMY AL
Co-OwnerFERWERDA, CAROLIN JL
AddressPO BOX 2032
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1974/0815
Sale Date05/17/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERWERDA, JEREMY AL$270,000 1974/08150005/17/2016
FREEMAN, JENNIFER L.$270,000 1387/08300007/31/2003
NORDGREN, ROBERT A.$204,000 1242/10080012/26/2000
VOLINSKY, JIM$16,000 1218/00820003/08/2000
SMITH NOMINEE TRUST$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,894
Replacement Cost: $358,960
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
TQSThree Quarter Story 672 504
FHSHalf Story 336 202
FGRGarage 506 0
FSPScreen Porch 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,152 0
WDKWood Deck 48 0
   4,046 1,894

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$37,500
Appraised Value$37,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$37,500$360,600
2024$323,100$37,500$360,600
2023$323,100$37,500$360,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$37,500$360,600
2024$323,100$37,500$360,600
2023$323,100$37,500$360,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps