29 OLD SPRING DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 OLD SPRING DRIVE
Mblu
216/ / 127/ /
Acct#
Owner
WREN, R & S FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$307,500
Appraisal
$307,500
PID
1062
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$269,800$37,700$307,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$269,800$37,700$307,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWREN, R & S FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerRICHARD W. & SUSAN G. WREN, TTEES
AddressPO BOX 652
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2236/979
Sale Date08/23/2023
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WREN, R & S FAMILY REVOC TRUST$0 2236/9794408/23/2023
WREN, RICHARD W.$0 1373/01360005/29/2003
WREN RICHARD W$120,700 1092/05900007/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,598
Replacement Cost: $316,444
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
FHSHalf Story 936 562
FGRGarage 576 0
SLBSlab 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
   3,584 1,598

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$37,700
Appraised Value$37,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  260.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,800$37,700$307,500
2024$269,800$37,700$307,500
2023$269,800$37,700$307,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,800$37,700$307,500
2024$269,800$37,700$307,500
2023$269,800$37,700$307,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps