16 ROBIN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 ROBIN LANE
Mblu
216/ / 146/ /
Acct#
Owner
SHARKEY, DONALD N.
Assessment
$422,900
Appraisal
$422,900
PID
1081
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$383,300$39,600$422,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$383,300$39,600$422,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSHARKEY, DONALD N.
Co-OwnerSHARKEY, LAUREN E.
AddressPO BOX 802
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$291,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2036/0214
Sale Date04/25/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHARKEY, DONALD N.$291,000 2036/02140004/25/2018
MURAD, JOANA M$224,533 1804/01070004/29/2011
WELLDON, DOUGLAS & NORMAJEAN$280,000 1503/08960003/16/2005
GAUDETTE, RAYMOND$205,000 1255/06670005/17/2001
MILLER, LARRY P.$12,934 1221/07560004/26/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,782
Replacement Cost: $427,071
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,724 1,724
TQSThree Quarter Story 728 546
FUSUpper Story 512 512
CTHCathedral Ceiling 504 0
FGRGarage 436 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
SLBSlab 1,724 0
WDKWood Deck 316 0
   6,024 2,782

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$39,600
Appraised Value$39,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,1001
HTUBHOT TUB  1.00 UNITS$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,300$39,600$422,900
2024$383,300$39,600$422,900
2023$383,300$39,600$422,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,300$39,600$422,900
2024$383,300$39,600$422,900
2023$383,300$39,600$422,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps