32 OLD SPRING DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 OLD SPRING DRIVE
Mblu
216/ / 156/ /
Acct#
Owner
OSTROW, DAVID S.
Assessment
$345,900
Appraisal
$345,900
PID
1090
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$306,900$39,000$345,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$306,900$39,000$345,900

Owner of Record
OwnerOSTROW, DAVID S.
Co-OwnerSKINNER, CATHERINE L.
Address11419 CRONRIDGE DRIVE #7
OWNINGS MILLS, MD 21117
Sale Price$496,533
Certificate
Book & Page 2226/047
Sale Date04/25/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OSTROW, DAVID S.$496,533 2226/0470004/25/2023
BAILEY, TIMOTHY A.$233,000 1915/02570006/02/2014
ULATOWSKI, JR., DENNIS M$279,000 1649/07750007/16/2007
HOMES BY D.S.KIDWELL, LLC$26,000 1588/03840006/15/2006
CLANCY, MICHAEL S$14,900 1164/07240009/15/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,899
Replacement Cost: $347,539
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,188 891
FBMBasement, Finished 908 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 100 0
WDKWood Deck 264 0
   3,648 1,899

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.60
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$39,000
Appraised Value$39,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,900$39,000$345,900
2024$306,900$39,000$345,900
2023$306,900$39,000$345,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,900$39,000$345,900
2024$306,900$39,000$345,900
2023$306,900$39,000$345,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps