26 OLD SPRING DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 OLD SPRING DRIVE
Mblu
216/ / 159/ /
Acct#
Owner
LESUEUR, SUSAN L.
Assessment
$353,000
Appraisal
$353,000
PID
1093
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$314,200$38,800$353,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$314,200$38,800$353,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLESUEUR, SUSAN L.
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1333
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$234,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1990/0959
Sale Date10/21/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LESUEUR, SUSAN L.$234,000 1990/09590010/21/2016
LADD, ASHLEY E.$0 1943/00633805/14/2015
LADD, ASHLEY E.$011943/00633805/14/2015
LADD, ASHLEY$84,000 1936/00953702/20/2015
LADD,ASHLEY$84,00021936/00951R02/20/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,102
Replacement Cost: $349,985
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSUpper Story 576 576
SFBBase, Below Grade 864 518
CTHCathedral Ceiling 432 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
WDKWood Deck 392 0
   3,320 2,102

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$38,800
Appraised Value$38,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$38,800$353,000
2024$314,200$38,800$353,000
2023$314,200$38,800$353,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$38,800$353,000
2024$314,200$38,800$353,000
2023$314,200$38,800$353,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps