15 BUTTERNUT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 BUTTERNUT ROAD
Mblu
216/ / 175/ /
Acct#
Owner
GORDON, BONITA A. TRUST
Assessment
$443,900
Appraisal
$443,900
PID
1109
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$373,300$70,600$443,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$373,300$70,600$443,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGORDON, BONITA A. TRUST
Co-OwnerBONITA A GORDON, TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 2021
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$332,600
Certificate
Book & Page 1565/0367
Sale Date01/30/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GORDON, BONITA A. TRUST$332,600 1565/03670001/30/2006
LIGHT, MICHAEL$180,000 1218/09400003/21/2000
ISENBERG ROBERT$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,168
Replacement Cost: $394,960
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
TQSThree Quarter Story 800 600
SFBBase, Below Grade 800 480
CTHCathedral Ceiling 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
FSPScreen Porch 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
WDKWood Deck 112 0
   4,288 2,168

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,2001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$70,600
Appraised Value$70,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  576.00 S.F.$22,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,300$70,600$443,900
2024$373,300$70,600$443,900
2023$373,300$70,600$443,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,300$70,600$443,900
2024$373,300$70,600$443,900
2023$373,300$70,600$443,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps