5 MILL POND LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 MILL POND LANE
Mblu
216/ / 180/ /
Acct#
Owner
GRAFFUM III, ROBERT T.
Assessment
$269,100
Appraisal
$269,100
PID
1114
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$230,600$38,500$269,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$230,600$38,500$269,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAFFUM III, ROBERT T.
Co-Owner
Address3349 CITATION DR
DALLAS, TX 75229-5918
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1890/0125
Sale Date08/02/2013
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRAFFUM III, ROBERT T.$175,000 1890/01253808/02/2013
GRAFFUM II ROBERT T$102,476 0967/04310005/08/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $285,074
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FBMBasement, Finished 572 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 88 0
FSPScreen Porch 176 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 660 0
WDKWood Deck 384 0
   3,596 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$38,500
Appraised Value$38,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2RES PAVING 500-1000  1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,600$38,500$269,100
2024$230,600$38,500$269,100
2023$230,600$38,500$269,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,600$38,500$269,100
2024$230,600$38,500$269,100
2023$230,600$38,500$269,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps