9 MILL POND LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 MILL POND LANE
Mblu
216/ / 182/ /
Acct#
Owner
HAGEN, MICHAEL
Assessment
$332,900
Appraisal
$332,900
PID
1116
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$293,600$39,300$332,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$293,600$39,300$332,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHAGEN, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1048
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$232,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1957/0002
Sale Date10/13/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAGEN, MICHAEL$232,000 1957/00020010/13/2015
MINER, MELISSA L. & MICHAEL G.$90,000 1851/07283708/27/2012
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION$195,413 1849/03675108/03/2012
SIEGEL, JACK I & EMMA S$304,000 1625/03530002/01/2007
PAVLIK, DONALD J.$14,934 1226/02690006/13/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,828
Replacement Cost: $340,621
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
SFBBase, Below Grade 807 484
FEPEnclosed Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
URBBasement, Raised 537 0
WDKWood Deck 165 0
   3,645 1,828

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$39,300
Appraised Value$39,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2RES PAVING 500-1000  1.00 UNITS$2,5001
HTUBHOT TUB  1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,600$39,300$332,900
2024$293,600$39,300$332,900
2023$293,600$39,300$332,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,600$39,300$332,900
2024$293,600$39,300$332,900
2023$293,600$39,300$332,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps