12 MILL POND LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 MILL POND LANE
Mblu
216/ / 189/ /
Acct#
Owner
HEBERT, RYAN C.
Assessment
$350,200
Appraisal
$350,200
PID
1123
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$308,000$42,200$350,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$308,000$42,200$350,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHEBERT, RYAN C.
Co-OwnerHIRSCHBERG, RENEE I.
AddressP O BOX 43
REDWOOD CITY, CA 94064
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2014/0935
Sale Date08/07/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEBERT, RYAN C.$275,000 2014/09350008/07/2017
CONNALLY, WILLIAM J$12,000 1094/03101O07/18/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,923
Replacement Cost: $339,066
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 855 855
TQSThree Quarter Story 855 641
SFBBase, Below Grade 711 427
CTHCathedral Ceiling 45 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 45 0
URBBasement, Raised 144 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   3,299 1,923

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$42,200
Appraised Value$42,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  430.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,000$42,200$350,200
2024$308,000$42,200$350,200
2023$308,000$42,200$350,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,000$42,200$350,200
2024$308,000$42,200$350,200
2023$308,000$42,200$350,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps