10 BUTTERNUT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 BUTTERNUT ROAD
Mblu
216/ / 200/ /
Acct#
Owner
MARSHALL, BEVERLY REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$336,500
Appraisal
$336,500
PID
1134
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$298,600$37,900$336,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$298,600$37,900$336,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSHALL, BEVERLY REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerBEVERLY MARSHALL, TTEE
AddressPO BOX 1305
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2073/0563
Sale Date06/19/2019
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARSHALL, BEVERLY REVOC TRUST$0 2073/05634406/19/2019
MARSHALL, BEVERLY$255,000 1564/08670001/26/2006
LESSOR, DEBRA A.$0 1454/05151F06/21/2004
LESSOR, MARJORIE F.$0 1436/06321F03/26/2004
LESSOR, MARJORIE F.$0 1436/06301F03/26/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $326,341
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSUpper Story 728 728
CTHCathedral Ceiling 84 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 616 0
UGRBasement Garage 448 0
WDKWood Deck 432 0
   3,384 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,8001
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$37,900
Appraised Value$37,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,600$37,900$336,500
2024$298,600$37,900$336,500
2023$298,600$37,900$336,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,600$37,900$336,500
2024$298,600$37,900$336,500
2023$298,600$37,900$336,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps