6 BUTTERNUT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 BUTTERNUT ROAD
Mblu
216/ / 202/ /
Acct#
Owner
FOLLENSBEE, AMANDA CHRISTINE
Assessment
$270,600
Appraisal
$270,600
PID
1136
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$231,500$39,100$270,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$231,500$39,100$270,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLLENSBEE, AMANDA CHRISTINE
Co-OwnerFOLLENSBEE, PAUL MICHAEL
AddressP O BOX 618
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2070/0838
Sale Date05/21/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOLLENSBEE, AMANDA CHRISTINE$245,000 2070/08380005/21/2019
RAB, JOHN P.$0 2028/03013812/28/2017
RAB, JOHN$0 1998/00303801/12/2017
RAB, JOHN P.$0 1941/04643804/27/2015
RAB, JOHN P.$145,000 1874/09238103/29/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,613
Replacement Cost: $257,471
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
SFBBase, Below Grade 1,008 605
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
WDKWood Deck 261 0
   2,309 1,613

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$7,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.60
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$39,100
Appraised Value$39,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,500$39,100$270,600
2024$231,500$39,100$270,600
2023$231,500$39,100$270,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,500$39,100$270,600
2024$231,500$39,100$270,600
2023$231,500$39,100$270,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps