105 VIEW PLACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 VIEW PLACE
Mblu
217/ / 002-001/ /
Acct#
Owner
CHALOUX, CHRISTOPHER J.
Assessment
$323,840
Appraisal
$358,200
PID
1151
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$242,900$115,300$358,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$242,900$80,940$323,840

Owner of Record
OwnerCHALOUX, CHRISTOPHER J.
Co-Owner
Address105 VIEW PLACE
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date01/27/2023
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHALOUX, CHRISTOPHER J.$0 0000/00000401/27/2023
CHALOUX JOHN R$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,429
Replacement Cost: $267,294
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 972 972
TQSThree Quarter Story 408 306
FHSHalf Story 252 151
CTHCathedral Ceiling 312 0
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
UGRBasement Garage 252 0
WDKWood Deck 100 0
   3,232 1,429

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$80,940
Appraised Value$115,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  960.00 S.F$18,7001
SHD3METAL  990.00 S.F.$4,5001
FCPCARPORT  868.00 S.F.$5,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,900$115,300$358,200
2024$242,900$115,300$358,200
2023$242,900$115,300$358,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,900$80,940$323,840
2024$242,900$80,940$323,840
2023$242,900$80,900$323,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps