150 WALKER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
150 WALKER ROAD
Mblu
217/ / 6/ /
Acct#
Owner
HUNT FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$292,556
Appraisal
$316,000
PID
1155
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$235,400$80,600$316,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$235,400$57,156$292,556

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNT FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerROBERT & ELIZABETH HUNT TTEES
Address150 WALKER ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1823/0870
Sale Date12/05/2011
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUNT FAMILY TRUST$0 1823/08704412/05/2011
HUNT, ROBERT$0 1200/04061H08/17/1999
HUNT ROBERT F$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost: $265,988
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 576
CANCanopy 32 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 168 0
FGRGarage 528 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKWood Deck 365 0
   3,461 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR2
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.7
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$57,156
Appraised Value$80,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  864.00 S.F$16,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  200.00 S.F.$1,8001
LNTLEAN-TO  144.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,400$80,600$316,000
2024$235,400$80,600$316,000
2023$235,400$80,600$316,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,400$57,156$292,556
2024$235,400$57,156$292,556
2023$235,400$57,100$292,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps