609 NEW ALDRICH ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
609 NEW ALDRICH ROAD
Mblu
220/ / 1/ /
Acct#
Owner
PETRAN, MICHAEL ROBERT
Assessment
$387,000
Appraisal
$387,000
PID
1161
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$310,300$76,700$387,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$310,300$76,700$387,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPETRAN, MICHAEL ROBERT
Co-OwnerMISTRETTA, KATHERINE LYNN
Address609 NEW ALDRICH ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$740,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2264/534
Sale Date07/25/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETRAN, MICHAEL ROBERT$740,000 2264/5340007/25/2024
OSTRANDER-HANSLIN, HOLLY$0 1663/01651F10/15/2007
TONY M A HANSLIN$0 1616/05761F12/04/2006
THE FORWARD TRUST$29,000 1271/05950009/06/2001
HANSLIN TRUST TONY M A$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $332,414
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good ++
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:3
Area
FUSUpper Story 864 864
CTHCathedral Ceiling 864 0
FGRGarage 864 0
USTStorage 54 0
WDKWood Deck 48 0
   2,694 864

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR2
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.14
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$76,700
Appraised Value$76,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$3,1001
GAZ1GAZEBO  225.00 S.F.$5,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,300$76,700$387,000
2024$289,900$76,700$366,600
2023$289,900$76,700$366,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,300$76,700$387,000
2024$289,900$76,700$366,600
2023$289,900$76,700$366,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps