685 NEW ALDRICH ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
685 NEW ALDRICH ROAD
Mblu
220/ / 2/ /
Acct#
Owner
LOVE, FAYVOR ANTHONY
Assessment
$529,800
Appraisal
$529,800
PID
1162
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$453,100$76,700$529,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$453,100$76,700$529,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLOVE, FAYVOR ANTHONY
Co-OwnerLOVE, EMALYN
Address685 NEW ALDRICH ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2135/0247
Sale Date01/04/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOVE, FAYVOR ANTHONY$475,000 2135/02470001/04/2021
BUCHANAN, JOHN & RUTHANN REV TRUST$0 2091/04814412/12/2019
BUCHANAN, JOHN & RUTHANN$373,200 1850/03410008/13/2012
DEVOST, MARK M.$28,000 1272/08750009/17/2001
HANSLIN, IRENE$0 1271/06141H09/06/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,233
Replacement Cost: $479,963
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,354 1,354
TQSThree Quarter Story 940 705
FATAttic, Finished 870 174
CTHCathedral Ceiling 260 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,200 0
FGRGarage 650 0
FOPOpen Porch 226 0
FSPScreen Porch 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 154 0
USTStorage 72 0
WDKWood Deck 330 0
   6,248 2,233

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR2
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.14
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$76,700
Appraised Value$76,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  480.00 S.F$14,0001
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,100$76,700$529,800
2024$453,100$76,700$529,800
2023$453,100$76,700$529,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,100$76,700$529,800
2024$453,100$76,700$529,800
2023$453,100$76,700$529,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps