700 OLDE FARMS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
700 OLDE FARMS ROAD
Mblu
220/ / 14/ /
Acct#
Owner
BONACCORSI, NATHAN T.
Assessment
$476,800
Appraisal
$476,800
PID
1174
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$387,300$89,500$476,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$387,300$89,500$476,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBONACCORSI, NATHAN T.
Co-OwnerBONACCORSI, MARIA E.
Address700 OLDE FARMS RD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2089/0750
Sale Date11/22/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BONACCORSI, NATHAN T.$360,000 2089/07500011/22/2019
TATE, STEPHEN J. REV TRUST$0 2033/01554403/19/2018
TATE, STEPHEN J.$0 1246/08511H02/15/2001
TATE STEPHEN J$143,000 1036/06050006/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,806
Replacement Cost: $445,125
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,086 1,086
FUSUpper Story 720 720
CANCanopy 120 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 288 0
FGRGarage 892 0
FOPOpen Porch 66 0
SLBSlab 1,086 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 676 0
USTStorage 96 0
WDKWood Deck 324 0
   5,354 1,806

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR2
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.35
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$89,500
Appraised Value$89,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,300$89,500$476,800
2024$387,300$89,500$476,800
2023$387,300$89,500$476,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,300$89,500$476,800
2024$387,300$89,500$476,800
2023$387,300$89,500$476,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps