668 OLDE FARMS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
668 OLDE FARMS ROAD
Mblu
220/ / 15/ /
Acct#
Owner
O'MEARA, SHAWN L.
Assessment
$563,200
Appraisal
$563,200
PID
1175
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$486,100$77,100$563,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$486,100$77,100$563,200

Owner of Record
OwnerO'MEARA, SHAWN L.
Co-OwnerO'MEARA, KELLY L.
Address668 OLDE FARMS ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$319,533
Certificate
Book & Page 1995/0856
Sale Date12/15/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
O'MEARA, SHAWN L.$319,533 1995/08560012/15/2016
SCALABRIN REVOCABLE TRUST 2/28/02$0 1297/00761F03/04/2002
SCALABRIN ERNEST S$31,000 1035/02740006/17/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,948
Replacement Cost: $559,394
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$469,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,030 2,030
FHSHalf Story 1,294 776
FATAttic, Finished 400 80
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 144 50
FUSUpper Story 12 12
CRLCrawl space 378 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 588 0
FBMBasement, Finished 380 0
FGRGarage 560 0
FOPOpen Porch 166 0
FSPScreen Porch 156 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,272 0
WDKWood Deck 777 0
   8,157 2,948

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,3001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR2
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.35
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$77,100
Appraised Value$77,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  256.00 S.F.$6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  180.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,100$77,100$563,200
2024$479,100$77,100$556,200
2023$479,100$77,100$556,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,100$77,100$563,200
2024$479,100$77,100$556,200
2023$479,100$77,100$556,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps