119 WALKER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
119 WALKER ROAD
Mblu
220/ / 18/ /
Acct#
Owner
JARVIS REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$460,700
Appraisal
$460,700
PID
1178
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$385,700$75,000$460,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$385,700$75,000$460,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJARVIS REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerJARVIS, WILLIAM J. & J. DEAN TTEES
Address119 WALKER ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1839/0851
Sale Date05/09/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JARVIS REVOCABLE TRUST$0 1839/08510005/09/2012
JARVIS WILLIAM J$225,000 0975/03720008/03/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $463,368
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,290 1,290
FUSUpper Story 1,050 1,050
FATAttic, Finished 300 60
FGRGarage 672 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,422 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,290 0
WDKWood Deck 426 0
   6,450 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR2
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$75,000
Appraised Value$75,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOL1SOLAR  9.00 UNITS$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,700$75,000$460,700
2024$374,100$75,000$449,100
2023$374,100$75,000$449,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,700$75,000$460,700
2024$374,100$75,000$449,100
2023$374,100$75,000$449,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps