201 WALKER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
201 WALKER ROAD
Mblu
220/ / 20/ /
Acct#
Owner
WALLA, ELEANOR E. REV TRUST
Assessment
$566,300
Appraisal
$566,300
PID
1180
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$491,800$74,500$566,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$491,800$74,500$566,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLA, ELEANOR E. REV TRUST
Co-OwnerELEANOR E. WALLA, TRUSTEE
Address201 WALKER ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1462/0544
Sale Date07/27/2004
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALLA, ELEANOR E. REV TRUST$0 1462/05441F07/27/2004
WALLA JEFFREY D$33,000 0104/06840008/29/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,918
Replacement Cost: $508,361
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average ++
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
FUSUpper Story 1,182 1,182
TQSThree Quarter Story 608 456
CANCanopy 96 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,182 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 238 0
FGRGarage 510 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
SLBSlab 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 50 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   5,452 2,918

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,5001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR2
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$74,500
Appraised Value$74,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  252.00 S.F.$6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  410.00 S.F.$1,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  540.00 S.F.$5,7001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  780.00 S.F$15,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,800$74,500$566,300
2024$456,200$74,500$530,700
2023$456,200$74,500$530,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,800$74,500$566,300
2024$456,200$74,500$530,700
2023$456,200$74,500$530,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps