437 WALKER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
437 WALKER ROAD
Mblu
220/ / 29/ /
Acct#
Owner
POLJACIK, BRIAN K.
Assessment
$433,500
Appraisal
$433,500
PID
1189
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$356,500$77,000$433,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$356,500$77,000$433,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLJACIK, BRIAN K.
Co-OwnerPOLJACIK, JODIE B.
Address437 WALKER ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2193/580
Sale Date05/02/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POLJACIK, BRIAN K.$0 2193/5803805/02/2022
POLJACIK BRIAN K$32,000 1306/09910005/14/2002
SCOTT MAYLON T$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $394,887
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSUpper Story 1,040 1,040
FGRGarage 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,040 0
WDKWood Deck 132 0
   3,828 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR2
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.23
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$77,000
Appraised Value$77,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2RES PAVING 500-1000  1.00 UNITS$2,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  200.00 S.F.$1,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  360.00 S.F.$1,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  240.00 S.F.$9001
SPL5OVAL  24.00 LENGTH$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$77,000$433,500
2024$356,500$77,000$433,500
2023$356,500$77,000$433,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$77,000$433,500
2024$356,500$77,000$433,500
2023$356,500$77,000$433,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps