378 WALKER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
378 WALKER ROAD
Mblu
220/ / 36/ /
Acct#
Owner
FANTL, THEODORE & HEDDY REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$467,839
Appraisal
$486,500
PID
1196
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$404,300$82,200$486,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$404,300$63,539$467,839

Owner of Record
OwnerFANTL, THEODORE & HEDDY REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerTHEODORE & HEDDY N. FANTL, TTEES
Address378 WALKER ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2201/297
Sale Date07/11/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FANTL, THEODORE & HEDDY REVOC TRUST$0 2201/2970007/11/2022
FANTL, THEODORE$306,000 1246/09040002/20/2001
SCHOWALTER, DAVID GREGG$34,000 1124/07730007/23/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,038
Replacement Cost: $454,030
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,284 1,284
FHSHalf Story 1,256 754
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
FSPScreen Porch 152 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 488 0
UGRBasement Garage 768 0
   4,012 2,038

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR2
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.06
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$63,539
Appraised Value$82,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  72.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,300$82,200$486,500
2024$404,300$82,200$486,500
2023$404,300$82,200$486,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,300$63,539$467,839
2024$404,300$63,539$467,839
2023$404,300$63,496$467,796

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps