346 WALKER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
346 WALKER ROAD
Mblu
220/ / 37/ /
Acct#
Owner
GUSTAFSON, RENEE H
Assessment
$378,554
Appraisal
$398,900
PID
1197
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$324,600$74,300$398,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$324,600$53,954$378,554

Owner of Record
OwnerGUSTAFSON, RENEE H
Co-OwnerHOCKER, RICHARD L
Address346 WALKER ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$258,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1780/0656
Sale Date09/15/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUSTAFSON, RENEE H$258,000 1780/06560009/15/2010
REICHERT/TEARE LIV TRUST$0 1551/01611F11/07/2005
REICHERT, KATHERINE L.$138,000 1189/01720005/11/1999
MAY TRUST CHARLES D & ELLEN$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,848
Replacement Cost: $372,443
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-No Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,848 1,848
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
FSPScreen Porch 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,342 0
UGRBasement Garage 440 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   4,014 1,848

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,4001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR2
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$53,954
Appraised Value$74,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  384.00 S.F.$3,6001
LNTLEAN-TO  64.00 S.F.$2001
LNTLEAN-TO  168.00 S.F.$6001
SOL1SOLAR  11.00 UNITS$4,4001
SOL1SOLAR  28.00 UNITS$11,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,400$74,300$406,700
2024$332,900$74,300$407,200
2023$332,900$74,300$407,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,400$53,968$386,368
2024$332,900$53,968$386,868
2023$332,900$53,924$386,824

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps