532 OLDE FARMS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
532 OLDE FARMS ROAD
Mblu
220/ / 43/ /
Acct#
Owner
SEXTON, SUSAN A. TRUST
Assessment
$559,917
Appraisal
$584,900
PID
1203
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$370,900$214,000$584,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$370,900$189,017$559,917

Owner of Record
OwnerSEXTON, SUSAN A. TRUST
Co-OwnerSUSAN SEXTON, TTEE
Address532 OLDE FARMS RD.
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2230/261
Sale Date06/15/2023
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SEXTON, SUSAN A. TRUST$0 2230/2614406/15/2023
SEXTON, SUSAN A.$665,533 2138/03889001/29/2021
CAREY KEVIN L$178,000 1005/01201O09/22/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,908
Replacement Cost: $421,564
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,209 1,209
FHSHalf Story 687 412
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 821 287
CTHCathedral Ceiling 999 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 169 0
FGRGarage 707 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 999 0
WDKWood Deck 531 0
   6,146 1,908

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,1001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR2
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.75
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$189,017
Appraised Value$214,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,400$214,000$576,400
2024$362,400$214,000$576,400
2023$362,400$214,000$576,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,400$189,057$551,457
2024$362,400$189,057$551,457
2023$362,400$189,048$551,448

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps