478 OLDE FARMS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
478 OLDE FARMS ROAD
Mblu
220/ / 45/ /
Acct#
Owner
BURGARD, KRISTINA LEE
Assessment
$801,800
Appraisal
$801,800
PID
1205
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$721,600$80,200$801,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$721,600$80,200$801,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBURGARD, KRISTINA LEE
Co-Owner
Address478 OLDE FARMS ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$445,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1217/0879
Sale Date03/06/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURGARD, KRISTINA LEE$445,000 1217/08790003/06/2000
LINDELL ROBERT K$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 4,119
Replacement Cost: $769,485
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$669,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,338 2,338
FUSUpper Story 1,062 1,062
SFBBase, Below Grade 946 568
FATAttic, Finished 756 151
CTHCathedral Ceiling 854 0
FBMBasement, Finished 232 0
FOPOpen Porch 54 0
UGRBasement Garage 648 0
URBBasement, Raised 512 0
WDKWood Deck 1,075 0
   8,477 4,119

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,2001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,4001
SPASPA1.00 UNITS$4,4001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,5001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR2
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$80,200
Appraised Value$80,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZ1GAZEBO  225.00 S.F.$4,9001
SOL1SOLAR  1.00 UNITS$23,0001
ACDAC Ductless  5.00 units$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$712,900$80,200$793,100
2024$712,900$80,200$793,100
2023$712,900$80,200$793,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$712,900$80,200$793,100
2024$712,900$80,200$793,100
2023$712,900$80,200$793,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps