151 RAWSON RIDGE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
151 RAWSON RIDGE
Mblu
221/ / 10/ /
Acct#
Owner
2021 BAG END TRUST
Assessment
$530,000
Appraisal
$530,000
PID
1229
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$444,800$85,200$530,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$444,800$85,200$530,000

Owner of Record
Owner2021 BAG END TRUST
Co-OwnerJEREMY LANGSTON WALLA, TTEE
Address151 RAWSON RIDGE
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2192/969
Sale Date04/26/2022
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
2021 BAG END TRUST$0 2192/9694404/26/2022
WALLA, JEREMY$20,005 2133/02295012/18/2020
TOWN OF GRANTHAM$0 1884/06133506/17/2013
HANSLIN IRR TR TYLER SEMOLIC$28,000 1109/04760001/16/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $435,105
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,666 1,666
FOPOpen Porch 95 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 364 0
UGRBasement Garage 1,302 0
   3,427 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR2
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.41
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$85,200
Appraised Value$85,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOL1SOLAR  16.00 UNITS$5,8001
GRN2COMM GLASS  96.00 S.F$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,800$85,200$530,000
2024$438,100$85,200$523,300
2023$438,100$85,200$523,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,800$85,200$530,000
2024$438,100$85,200$523,300
2023$438,100$85,200$523,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps