224 BURPEE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
224 BURPEE HILL ROAD
Mblu
221/ / 48/ /
Acct#
Owner
TUCKAWAY FAMILY REV LIVING TRUST
Assessment
$604,642
Appraisal
$682,000
PID
1267
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$543,400$138,600$682,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$543,400$61,242$604,642

Owner of Record
OwnerTUCKAWAY FAMILY REV LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerSTACEY L & MATTHEW J GALLIEN, TTEES
Address224 BURPEE HILL ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2286/050
Sale Date03/24/2025
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TUCKAWAY FAMILY REV LIVING TRUST$0 2286/0504403/24/2025
GALLIEN, MATTHEW J & STACEY L$180,000 1634/09030004/13/2007
THIBODEAU MICHAEL A$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,078
Replacement Cost: $514,480
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$514,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average ++
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
FBM Area03
SFB Area03
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,078 2,078
FBMBasement, Finished 1,938 0
FGRGarage 812 0
FOPOpen Porch 541 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 140 0
   5,509 2,078

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$10,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)42.15
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$61,242
Appraised Value$138,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1224.00 S.F.$15,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,400$138,600$682,000
2024$507,600$138,600$646,200
2023$15,900$138,600$154,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,400$61,242$604,642
2024$507,600$61,242$568,842
2023$15,900$61,110$77,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps