784 ROUTE 10 NORTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
784 ROUTE 10 NORTH
Mblu
221/ / 49/ /
Acct#
Owner
SOOJIAN, JOSEPH
Assessment
$542,184
Appraisal
$549,400
PID
1268
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$480,400$69,000$549,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$480,400$61,784$542,184

Owner of Record
OwnerSOOJIAN, JOSEPH
Co-OwnerSOOJIAN, NICOLE
AddressPO BOX 531
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$530,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2224/539
Sale Date04/03/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOOJIAN, JOSEPH$530,000 2224/5390004/03/2023
GALLIEN MATTHEW J$0 0000/0 12/22/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,618
Replacement Cost: $478,661
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average ++
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
FUSUpper Story 896 896
TQSThree Quarter Story 896 672
FBMBasement, Finished 776 0
FGRGarage 896 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 274 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   5,012 2,618

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001
KITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$61,784
Appraised Value$69,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY  1856.00 S.F.$29,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  200.00 S.F.$1,8001
BRN8POLE BARN  888.00 S.F.$5,3001
SOL1SOLAR  33.00 UNITS$13,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,400$69,000$549,400
2024$535,300$69,000$604,300
2023$535,300$69,000$604,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,400$61,784$542,184
2024$535,300$61,784$597,084
2023$535,300$61,769$597,069

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps