6 NIGHTINGALE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 NIGHTINGALE LANE
Mblu
221/ / 64/ /
Acct#
Owner
CREAMER, SPENCER
Assessment
$475,900
Appraisal
$475,900
PID
1284
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$384,000$91,900$475,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$384,000$91,900$475,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCREAMER, SPENCER
Co-OwnerFIELD, JADEN
Address132 SOUTH MAIN ST., #501
WHITE RIVER JUNCTION, VT 05001
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2306/046
Sale Date10/23/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CREAMER, SPENCER$400,000 2306/0460010/23/2025
DIXON-VESTAL, DREW$325,000 2067/01820004/08/2019
WALLAERT, GAUTIER F & JESSICA B$360,533 1678/05550003/04/2008
APSEY, JEFFREY W.$315,000 1617/10140012/11/2006
FOWLER FREDERICK TRUST$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 2,244
Replacement Cost: $522,711
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,244 2,244
FBMBasement, Finished 1,388 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 96 0
   3,728 2,244

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.59
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$91,900
Appraised Value$91,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$13,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  560.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,000$91,900$475,900
2024$384,000$91,900$475,900
2023$384,000$91,900$475,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,000$91,900$475,900
2024$384,000$91,900$475,900
2023$384,000$91,900$475,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps