479 BURPEE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
479 BURPEE HILL ROAD
Mblu
222/ / 001-001/ /
Acct#
Owner
DUNBAR, CARLY
Assessment
$639,300
Appraisal
$639,300
PID
1287
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$570,100$69,200$639,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$570,100$69,200$639,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNBAR, CARLY
Co-OwnerDUNBAR, BENJAMIN
Address479 BURPEE HILL ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$795,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2290/991
Sale Date05/21/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUNBAR, CARLY$795,000 2290/9910005/21/2025
ADVANTAGE REVOCABLE TRUST$258,000 1193/01950006/15/1999
PROKOPIS EMMANUEL C$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 4,284
Replacement Cost: $648,257
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$544,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average ++
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,526 2,526
FUSUpper Story 1,758 1,758
CANCanopy 102 0
CRLCrawl space 1,326 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 768 0
FBMBasement, Finished 960 0
FOPOpen Porch 138 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 240 0
WDKWood Deck 978 0
   8,796 4,284

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$69,200
Appraised Value$69,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TENTENNIS COURT  7200.00 S.F.$5,6001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1620.00 S.F.$12,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$8001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  200.00 S.F.$2,1001
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,300$69,200$652,500
2024$583,300$69,200$652,500
2023$583,300$69,200$652,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,300$69,200$652,500
2024$583,300$69,200$652,500
2023$583,300$69,200$652,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps