1 FERNWOOD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 FERNWOOD LANE
Mblu
222/ / 12/ /
Acct#
Owner
SNOVER, PAUL REV TRUST
Assessment
$383,400
Appraisal
$383,400
PID
1298
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$335,000$48,400$383,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$335,000$48,400$383,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSNOVER, PAUL REV TRUST
Co-OwnerLYDIA S. SNOVER, TTEE
AddressPO BOX 82
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$242,533
Certificate
Book & Page 2015/0351
Sale Date08/09/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SNOVER, PAUL REV TRUST$242,533 2015/03510008/09/2017
SANDA, MARIE$309,400 1579/09430005/02/2006
DROWN FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST O$0 1102/0738 10/23/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,205
Replacement Cost: $376,441
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSUpper Story 600 600
SFBBase, Below Grade 808 485
CTHCathedral Ceiling 324 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 96 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UGRBasement Garage 312 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   3,676 2,205

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.86
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$48,400
Appraised Value$48,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,000$48,400$383,400
2024$335,000$48,400$383,400
2023$335,000$48,400$383,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,000$48,400$383,400
2024$335,000$48,400$383,400
2023$335,000$48,400$383,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps