19 FERNWOOD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 FERNWOOD LANE
Mblu
222/ / 20/ /
Acct#
Owner
RODRIGUEZ, PAUL J.
Assessment
$497,700
Appraisal
$497,700
PID
1306
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$450,200$47,500$497,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$450,200$47,500$497,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ, PAUL J.
Co-OwnerRODRIGUEZ, JACLYNN S.
AddressP O BOX 526
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$455,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2128/0817
Sale Date11/13/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RODRIGUEZ, PAUL J.$455,000 2128/08170011/13/2020
KOREY, GERALD P.$300,000 1892/06111308/26/2013
PISTEY, ARTHUR$240,000 1325/07760009/10/2002
MARTINEAU PEGGY RUBY$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,842
Replacement Cost: $475,746
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$413,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,570 1,570
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,568 1,176
FUSUpper Story 96 96
CTHCathedral Ceiling 228 0
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
SLBSlab 1,570 0
USTStorage 322 0
   5,486 2,842

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,3001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.53
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$47,500
Appraised Value$47,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  720.00 S.F.$4,0001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  672.00 S.F$19,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,200$47,500$497,700
2024$450,200$47,500$497,700
2023$450,200$47,500$497,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,200$47,500$497,700
2024$450,200$47,500$497,700
2023$450,200$47,500$497,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps