25 FERNWOOD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 FERNWOOD LANE
Mblu
222/ / 23/ /
Acct#
Owner
CAVANAUGH JOINT REV TRUST
Assessment
$452,700
Appraisal
$452,700
PID
1309
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$413,500$39,200$452,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$413,500$39,200$452,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCAVANAUGH JOINT REV TRUST
Co-OwnerCAVANAUGH, RICHARD K. & SUSAN J.
AddressPO BOX 644
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$740,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2269/783
Sale Date09/18/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAVANAUGH JOINT REV TRUST$740,000 2269/7830009/18/2024
WILEY FAMILY TRUST$0 2157/06154407/01/2021
WILEY WILLIAM A.$354,900 1329/08860010/02/2002
PENKE, CLIFFORD W.$215,000 1197/04150007/23/1999
DAWE DOROTHY$13,000 1075/00931O11/13/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,222
Replacement Cost: $455,976
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average ++
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,804 1,804
SFBBase, Below Grade 696 418
CTHCathedral Ceiling 532 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 156 0
FGRGarage 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,108 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   5,040 2,222

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$39,200
Appraised Value$39,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,500$39,200$452,700
2024$413,500$39,200$452,700
2023$413,500$39,200$452,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,500$39,200$452,700
2024$413,500$39,200$452,700
2023$413,500$39,200$452,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps