5 IVY CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 IVY CIRCLE
Mblu
222/ / 28/ /
Acct#
Owner
RICE, PEGGE
Assessment
$479,300
Appraisal
$479,300
PID
1314
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$439,600$39,700$479,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$439,600$39,700$479,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRICE, PEGGE
Co-OwnerRICE, LESLIE J.
AddressPO BOX 972
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$298,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1952/0447
Sale Date08/21/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICE, PEGGE$298,000 1952/04470008/21/2015
WALTERS JOHN C$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,587
Replacement Cost: $554,301
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,559 1,559
SFBBase, Below Grade 1,499 899
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 368 129
CTHCathedral Ceiling 936 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 66 0
FSPScreen Porch 100 0
WDKWood Deck 410 0
   5,514 2,587

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$39,700
Appraised Value$39,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HTUBHOT TUB  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,600$39,700$479,300
2024$439,600$39,700$479,300
2023$439,600$39,700$479,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,600$39,700$479,300
2024$439,600$39,700$479,300
2023$439,600$39,700$479,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps