12 SANDY BRAE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 SANDY BRAE
Mblu
222/ / 56/ /
Acct#
Owner
SORENSEN FAMILY LIVING TRUST
Assessment
$808,400
Appraisal
$808,400
PID
1342
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$620,100$188,300$808,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$620,100$188,300$808,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSORENSEN FAMILY LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerMELISSA J. & RICHARD D. SORENSEN, TTEES
AddressPO BOX 1749
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2302/352
Sale Date09/19/2025
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SORENSEN FAMILY LIVING TRUST$0 2302/3524409/19/2025
SORENSEN, RICHARD D.$597,53311945/06160006/10/2015
SMITH, DUDLEY & JULIANA TRUST$0 1920/04263808/01/2014
SMITH JULIANA BUROS$434,000 1120/04190006/04/1997
WINNER H TAYLOR$0 1094/0429 07/22/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 4,377
Replacement Cost: $741,898
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$608,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,548 2,548
SFBBase, Below Grade 2,052 1,231
FHSHalf Story 996 598
CANCanopy 192 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,536 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
URBBasement, Raised 288 0
WDKWood Deck 412 0
   8,696 4,377

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.58
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$188,300
Appraised Value$188,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,100$188,300$808,400
2024$620,100$188,300$808,400
2023$620,100$188,300$808,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,100$188,300$808,400
2024$620,100$188,300$808,400
2023$620,100$188,300$808,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps