1 SUMMIT DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 SUMMIT DRIVE
Mblu
222/ / 63/ /
Acct#
Owner
CUMMINGS, HELEN S. REV I.V. TRUST
Assessment
$262,200
Appraisal
$262,200
PID
1349
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$224,900$37,300$262,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$224,900$37,300$262,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCUMMINGS, HELEN S. REV I.V. TRUST
Co-OwnerHELEN S. CUMMINGS, TTEE
AddressPO BOX 396
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2125/0040
Sale Date10/16/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CUMMINGS, HELEN S. REV I.V. TRUST$0 2125/00403810/16/2020
CUMMINGS REV INT VIVOS TRUST$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,454
Replacement Cost: $260,807
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-No Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
SFBBase, Below Grade 672 403
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 672 235
CTHCathedral Ceiling 96 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 72 0
URBBasement, Raised 96 0
WDKWood Deck 248 0
   2,672 1,454

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$6,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$37,300
Appraised Value$37,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  440.00 S.F$12,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  210.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,900$37,300$262,200
2024$224,900$37,300$262,200
2023$224,900$37,300$262,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,900$37,300$262,200
2024$224,900$37,300$262,200
2023$224,900$37,300$262,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps