29 SUMMIT DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 SUMMIT DRIVE
Mblu
222/ / 77/ /
Acct#
Owner
JOHNSON, CHRISTOPHER R.
Assessment
$318,900
Appraisal
$318,900
PID
1363
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$280,800$38,100$318,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$280,800$38,100$318,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, CHRISTOPHER R.
Co-Owner
Address29 SUMMIT DRIVE
P O BOX 1376
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$273,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2114/0366
Sale Date07/29/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON, CHRISTOPHER R.$273,000 2114/03660007/29/2020
CUMMINGS, JULIE A$162,500 1828/01843701/13/2012
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC$195,533 1820/07655110/28/2011
DADMUN, JOHN A.$235,000 1540/05470009/16/2005
CLARK, BRYAN G.$240,000 1439/02750004/09/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,661
Replacement Cost: $322,813
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
FUSUpper Story 504 504
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 196 69
CTHCathedral Ceiling 196 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 48 0
FGRGarage 384 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
WDKWood Deck 110 0
   3,422 1,661

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$38,100
Appraised Value$38,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,800$38,100$318,900
2024$280,800$38,100$318,900
2023$280,800$38,100$318,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,800$38,100$318,900
2024$280,800$38,100$318,900
2023$280,800$38,100$318,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps