22 SUMMIT DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 SUMMIT DRIVE
Mblu
222/ / 83/ /
Acct#
Owner
DOMINY, MICHELE D.
Assessment
$722,400
Appraisal
$722,400
PID
1369
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$519,100$203,300$722,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$519,100$203,300$722,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDOMINY, MICHELE D.
Co-OwnerGEARHART, MARTHA S.
AddressPO BOX 797
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$850,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2169/0360
Sale Date09/30/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOMINY, MICHELE D.$850,000 2169/03600009/30/2021
VAN DOLAH FAMILY TRUST$0 1901/06444412/02/2013
VAN DOLAH, JAMES D$500,000 1708/03930010/31/2008
TERWILLIGER, PAUL D.$27,000 1226/05480006/15/2000
GUDELAR INC$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,097
Replacement Cost: $516,317
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$475,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,372 1,372
FHSHalf Story 612 367
SFBBase, Below Grade 596 358
CTHCathedral Ceiling 320 0
FOPOpen Porch 228 0
FSPScreen Porch 192 0
URBBasement, Raised 968 0
WDKWood Deck 64 0
   4,352 2,097

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,6001
KITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,9001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$9,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.36
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$203,300
Appraised Value$203,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  660.00 S.F.$20,9001
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,100$203,300$722,400
2024$519,100$203,300$722,400
2023$509,900$203,300$713,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,100$203,300$722,400
2024$519,100$203,300$722,400
2023$509,900$203,300$713,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps