14 SUMMIT DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 SUMMIT DRIVE
Mblu
222/ / 87/ /
Acct#
Owner
ROBERT L. ADAMS REV TRUST
Assessment
$728,400
Appraisal
$728,400
PID
1373
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$688,800$39,600$728,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$688,800$39,600$728,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERT L. ADAMS REV TRUST
Co-OwnerROBERT L. ADAMS, TTEE
AddressPO BOX 1557
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2301/31
Sale Date09/08/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERT L. ADAMS REV TRUST$0 2301/310009/08/2025
ADAMS, ROBERT L.$590,000 2157/03410006/30/2021
ASH, JOEL D.$410,000 1336/06710011/12/2002
BLACK, WILLIAM R.$350,000 1224/05890005/25/2000
MCGUIRK, MARIE C.$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 4,021
Replacement Cost: $676,800
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$602,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,904 1,904
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,408 1,056
SFBBase, Below Grade 1,168 701
FUSUpper Story 264 264
FATAttic, Finished 480 96
CANCanopy 84 0
CRLCrawl space 504 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 172 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 136 0
WDKWood Deck 619 0
   7,219 4,021

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001
JAZZJACUZZI1.00 UNITS$3,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,8001
GENGENERATOR8.00 UNITS$71,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$39,600
Appraised Value$39,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$688,800$39,600$728,400
2024$615,600$39,600$655,200
2023$552,200$39,600$591,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$688,800$39,600$728,400
2024$615,600$39,600$655,200
2023$552,200$39,600$591,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps