GRANTHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 SLALOM DRIVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1 SLALOM DRIVE
Mblu
222/ / 94/ /
Acct#
Owner
MENARD, SUSAN A.
Assessment
$252,100
Appraisal
$252,100
PID
1379
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$213,300
$38,800
$252,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$213,300
$38,800
$252,100
Owner of Record
Owner
MENARD, SUSAN A.
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 310
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price
$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1750/0615
Sale Date
11/03/2009
Instrument
00
MENARD, SUSAN A.
$155,000
1750/0615
00
11/03/2009
FARMER LAWRENCE R
$0
/0
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1976
Living Area:
1,128
Replacement Cost:
$235,742
Building Percent Good:
88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$207,500
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
1.75
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Old Style
Num Kitchens
01
First Floor
768
768
TQS
Three Quarter Story
480
360
CRL
Crawl space
768
0
CTH
Cathedral Ceiling
288
0
FEP
Enclosed Porch
144
0
FOP
Open Porch
66
0
WDK
Wood Deck
414
0
2,928
1,128
GAS FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$2,600
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
SINGLE FAM MDL-01
Zone
RR1
Neighborhood
200
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.59
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$38,800
Appraised Value
$38,800
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME
120.00 S.F.
$1,900
1
RPV2
RES PAVING 500-1000
1.00 UNITS
$1,300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$213,300
$38,800
$252,100
2024
$209,400
$38,800
$248,200
2023
$209,400
$38,800
$248,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$213,300
$38,800
$252,100
2024
$209,400
$38,800
$248,200
2023
$209,400
$38,800
$248,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps