816 MILLER POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
816 MILLER POND ROAD
Mblu
211/ / 70/ /
Acct#
Owner
4EST 2014 AB
Assessment
$242,133
Appraisal
$1,389,900
PID
139
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$154,200$1,235,700$1,389,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$154,200$87,933$242,133

Owner of Record
Owner4EST 2014 AB
Co-Owner
AddressHOTELLGARTEN 3
534 31 VARA,, , SWEDEN
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1996/0923
Sale Date12/28/2016
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
4EST 2014 AB$600,000 1996/09234012/28/2016
PARTIN, KARYN JEAN$0 PROBATE/01N04/05/2007
EISENTRAUT, ESTATE OF KENT J$339,500 1082/02811G03/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $203,512
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 1,380 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 299 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,512 0
   4,727 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneCD
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)850
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$87,933
Appraised Value$1,235,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  4896.00 S.F.$56,7001
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  154.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,200$1,235,700$1,389,900
2024$154,200$1,235,700$1,389,900
2023$154,200$1,235,700$1,389,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,200$87,933$242,133
2024$154,200$87,933$242,133
2023$154,200$86,598$240,798

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps