28 SLALOM DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 SLALOM DRIVE
Mblu
222/ / 117/ /
Acct#
Owner
GEARY, JAMES M.
Assessment
$416,900
Appraisal
$416,900
PID
1401
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$379,100$37,800$416,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$379,100$37,800$416,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGEARY, JAMES M.
Co-OwnerGEARY, THERESE M.
AddressP O BOX 622
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$395,533
Certificate
Book & Page 2156/0269
Sale Date06/22/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GEARY, JAMES M.$395,533 2156/02690006/22/2021
LOEW, MARIANNE D. TRUST$0 2027/09964412/26/2017
LOEW, MARIANNE D.$0 2027/09943812/26/2017
LOEW, BURR & MARIANNE$325,000 1687/02040005/07/2008
JCW REVOCABLE TRUST 9/28/05$0 1572/07221F03/23/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,528
Replacement Cost: $426,494
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,747 1,747
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 2,232 781
CTHCathedral Ceiling 156 0
FGRGarage 572 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,736 0
WDKWood Deck 276 0
   6,799 2,528

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$37,800
Appraised Value$37,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,100$37,800$416,900
2024$379,100$37,800$416,900
2023$379,100$37,800$416,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,100$37,800$416,900
2024$379,100$37,800$416,900
2023$379,100$37,800$416,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps