6 SLALOM DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SLALOM DRIVE
Mblu
222/ / 127/ /
Acct#
Owner
THE WHITCOMB FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$309,400
Appraisal
$309,400
PID
1410
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$262,500$46,900$309,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$262,500$46,900$309,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE WHITCOMB FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerLOUIS (JR.) & JANICE WHITCOMB TTEES
AddressPO BOX 227
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2101/0143
Sale Date03/30/2020
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE WHITCOMB FAMILY REVOC TRUST$0 2101/01434403/30/2020
WHITCOMB, LOUIS & JANICE$0 1749/02850010/21/2009
WHITE, PHILIP & MILDRED$0 1749/02820010/21/2009
WHITCOMB JR LOUIS R$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,278
Replacement Cost: $261,998
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,054 1,054
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 640 224
CRLCrawl space 1,000 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,000 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 143 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
SLBSlab 54 0
WDKWood Deck 268 0
   4,207 1,278

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$46,900
Appraised Value$46,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7GAR W/FIN RM  576.00 S.F.$32,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  72.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$1,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  32.00 S.F.$4001
RPV2RES PAVING 500-1000  1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,500$46,900$309,400
2024$262,500$46,900$309,400
2023$262,500$46,900$309,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,500$46,900$309,400
2024$262,500$46,900$309,400
2023$262,500$46,900$309,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps