5 ALPINE VISTA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 ALPINE VISTA
Mblu
222/ / 132/ /
Acct#
Owner
SHORNICK, JEFFREY
Assessment
$496,700
Appraisal
$496,700
PID
1415
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$450,600$46,100$496,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$450,600$46,100$496,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSHORNICK, JEFFREY
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1279
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2318/839
Sale Date03/06/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHORNICK, JEFFREY$0 2318/8390003/06/2026
SHORNICK, BRENDA D.$257,000 1585/00270005/30/2006
CORDS JUTTA$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 3,010
Replacement Cost: $497,275
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,633 1,633
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,820 1,365
FUSUpper Story 12 12
CANCanopy 128 0
CRLCrawl space 1,028 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 288 0
FGRGarage 792 0
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
FSPScreen Porch 91 0
WDKWood Deck 336 0
   6,260 3,010

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$46,100
Appraised Value$46,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLEAN-TO  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,600$46,100$496,700
2024$450,600$46,100$496,700
2023$450,600$46,100$496,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,600$46,100$496,700
2024$450,600$46,100$496,700
2023$450,600$46,100$496,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps