37 BRIDGE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 BRIDGE LANE
Mblu
211/ / 73/ /
Acct#
Owner
GREENHALGE, THOMAS C.
Assessment
$116,700
Appraisal
$116,700
PID
143
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$52,100$64,600$116,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$52,100$64,600$116,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENHALGE, THOMAS C.
Co-OwnerGREENHALGE, PATRICIA A.
AddressPO BOX 132
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$32,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1241/0841
Sale Date12/08/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREENHALGE, THOMAS C.$32,000 1241/08410012/08/2000
KELLY CAROL B$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 514
Replacement Cost: $57,167
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$45,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:1 Room
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 424 424
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 256 90
CRLCrawl space 424 0
   1,104 514

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$64,600
Appraised Value$64,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  280.00 S.F.$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,100$64,600$116,700
2024$52,100$64,600$116,700
2023$52,100$64,600$116,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,100$64,600$116,700
2024$52,100$64,600$116,700
2023$52,100$64,600$116,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps