18 PIONEER POINT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 PIONEER POINT
Mblu
222/ / 143/ /
Acct#
Owner
18 PIONEER POINT LLC
Assessment
$519,000
Appraisal
$519,000
PID
1447
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$298,300$220,700$519,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$298,300$220,700$519,000

Owner of Record
Owner18 PIONEER POINT LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 167
HANOVER , NH 03755
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1750/0345
Sale Date10/30/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
18 PIONEER POINT LLC$450,000 1750/03450010/30/2009
EBLONG PROPERTIES, LLC$591,800 1481/07520010/29/2004
HANSLIN VISITOR CENTER INC$335,600 1109/04700001/16/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 3,330
Replacement Cost: $415,556
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeGood +
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths3
ColorGREY
1st Floor Use:3400
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,760 1,760
SFBBase, Below Grade 1,032 826
TQSThree Quarter Story 672 504
FUSUpper Story 240 240
CTHCathedral Ceiling 224 0
FBMBasement, Finished 553 0
FOPOpen Porch 65 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 168 0
WDKWood Deck 176 0
   5,250 3,330

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOFFICE BLD  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$220,700
Appraised Value$220,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLEAN-TO  24.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  49.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,300$220,700$519,000
2024$298,300$220,700$519,000
2023$298,300$220,700$519,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,300$220,700$519,000
2024$298,300$220,700$519,000
2023$298,300$220,700$519,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps